28-29 November, 2017 / KHANTY – MANSIYSK
II International humanitarian forum "Civil initiatives of the 60th parallel regions"
The Government of the
Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous
Okrug - Ugra
Autonomous institution
of Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug - Ugra
Center "Open Region"
News
/

Goals and objectives
/
First international platform for strategic,
humanitarian and educational discussions
The goal of the Forum is to promote the development of civil society and formation of a unique international humanitarian platform for interaction between science and practice on civil participation in the development of the Arctic regions and the North.
Establishment of the international "Charter of citizen participation in the development of the Arctic and the North regions"
Exchange of experience on participation of representatives of indigenous people of the North in civil society development in the regions of the Arctic and Northern territories
Presentation, discussion and identification of best practices of non-profit organizations (NGOs), assisting to its replication
Transmission of the experience of public institutions on fighting extremism, ethnic and religious intolerance
Promotion of the principles and methods of strategic, project and incremental administration of NGO activities
Discussions with leading experts in different spheres of civil society, who possess the best practices in NGOs development
Creation of favorable conditions for development of volunteer movement
Development of unified communication environment, including digital technologies, which unites representatives of NGOs, the business community, bodies of state and municipal authorities
Promotion of the supporting processes of citizen’s participation in making state and municipal solutions
Panel discussions
/
Experts
/
Vladimir Vagin
Vladimir Vagin
Head of Initiative-based Budgeting of the Science and Research Institute of the RF Ministry of Finance.
Alexander Raikov
Alexander Raikov
President of the Non-profit Partnership on Research and Social Development – “Analytical Agency “New Strategy”
Sergey Golubev
Sergey Golubev
Director General of Social Investment Fund, Moscow, expert of the Agency of Strategic Initiatives
Ekaterina Shapochka
Ekaterina Shapochka
Executive Director of AC “Forum”, member of the Governmental Commission on Coordination of Open Government Activities, member of the Russian Federation Government Expert Council, acting member of the Chartered Institute of Marketing.
Svetlana Makovetskaya
Svetlana Makovetskaya
Member of the Expert Council on Improvement of State Administration within the Governmental Commission of the Russian Federation on Administrative Reform. Member of the Governmental Committee on Coordination of Open Government of the Russian Federation. Member of the federal expert working group on review of public initiatives forwarded by the Russian Federation citizens using the “Russian Public Initiative” web-resource, member of the Public Council within the Perm State Duma.
Elena Ivanitskaya
Elena Ivanitskaya
Head of Division of the Non-profit Economy Sector of the Department of Social Development and Innovation of the RF Ministry for Economy and Development.
Angelina Grokholskaya
Angelina Grokholskaya
“Big Country” program host, public television of Russia
Irina Shubina
Irina Shubina
Head of VKontakte Production Marketing
Elena Shomina
Elena Shomina
Professor in Ordinary of the National Research University - Higher School of Economy
Darya Miloslavskaya
Darya Miloslavskaya
Council Chairperson in “Lawyers for Civil Society” Association, Branch Director of the International Center of Not-for-Profit Law in Russia.
Vladimir Vainer
Vladimir Vainer
Director of Gladway Fund for Media Projects and Social Projects, Creative Director of the Grand Prix Center for Studies, a co-producer of the “Life-Work” documentary about social entrepreneurs of Russia
Vladimir Voloshin
Vladimir Voloshin
Managing Partner of Newman Sport & Business Consulting, a co-founder of IRONSTAR & ROSA RUN, presenter and moderator of a talk-show with business leaders, masters of sport of higher achievements, an expert speaker at international conferences on marketing and TED speaker. First President of the Alumni Community of the Moscow Management School SKOLKOVO.
Natalya Gladkikh
Natalya Gladkikh
Ph.D. in Psychology, Associate Professor, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education; Co-Founder, Gladway Fund for Media Projects and Social Programs Development
Artem Zatolokin
Artem Zatolokin
Managing Partner of Start and Fly Company, Chairperson of SibPRO Public Organization, expert in educational programs of the “Perspektiva” Fund, playing technique specialist. An expert in design, creative technologies, social entrepreneurship, SO NGOs, public speaking, leadership, team building, organization of public events (for more than 5000 people)
Sergey Kuznetsov
Sergey Kuznetsov
Head of the All-Russia Project “Good Neighbors”. Development of neighboring (local) communities. Neighbor Safety program, Neighborliness – a tool, a trend, an outlook, Issues of integrated neighbor safety and neighbor economy. International practices.
Sergey Gevlich
Sergey Gevlich
Founder of the “Obyasnyashki” (Explanations) project. A mathematician-engineer, developer of dbPager -a web-design language and environment popular in the 90s. MBA
Sergey Tetersky
Sergey Tetersky
Doctor of Pedagogic Sciences, Professor of the Chair of Social Sciences and Humanities of the Institute of Public Education of the Academy of Advanced Training and Retraining of Education Workers, an international coach, a federal expert in the area of social policy and development of civil society institutes, honorable worker of the youth policy sphere.
Maria Mokina
Maria Mokina
Russian Journalist, Deputy Director of the Directorate of Regional Broadcasting and Special Projects of ANPO “Public Television of Russia”, one of the managers of a daily “Big Country” program on development of civil society.
Maria Dokshina
Maria Dokshina
CEO of Boomstarter.ru
Olga Vorobyeva
Olga Vorobyeva
Executive Editor of the Agency of Social Information (Moscow)
Vera Barova
Vera Barova
Executive Director of the Tyumen Development Charity Fund
Diana Dzhalalova
Diana Dzhalalova
Head of Project Management and Programs of the Association of Volunteer Centers
Oksana Galkevich
Oksana Galkevich
“Otrazheniye” (Reflection) TV program host, OTR channel
Olga Shumborova
Olga Shumborova
Executive Director of the “Lawyers for Civil Society” Association
Anna Khryastunova
Anna Khryastunova
Chairperson of the Association of Socially Oriented NGOs of the Vologda oblast, Head of SO NGOs Interaction Discipline of the Public Chamber of the Vologda Oblast
Olga Sidorova
Olga Sidorova
Deputy Chairperson of the Public Chamber of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug-Ugra, Chairperson of the Ugra’s Public Chamber Commission for Economic Development, Entrepreneurship Support and Social Responsibility of Business. Regional representative of the “Our Future” Fund for Regional Social Programs
Mrs. Purnima Anand
Mrs. Purnima Anand
Public Figure / President, BRICS International Forum
Sergey Zhuravlev
Sergey Zhuravlev
Deputy Director for Research, Institute of Russian History, Russian Academy of Sciences
Alexander Teryukov
Alexander Teryukov
Senior Researcher, Department of Ethnography of East Slavs and Peoples of the European Part of Russia, Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Kunstkamera)
Rudolf Pikhoya
Rudolf Pikhoya
Principal Researcher, Institute of Russian History, Russian Academy of Sciences
Sergey Pugayev
Sergey Pugayev
Business Trainer, Investor
Larisa Shanaurina
Larisa Shanaurina
Deputy Director, Department of Economic Development of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra
Svetlana Kruglova
Svetlana Kruglova
Deputy Head of Uray
Olesya Rud
Olesya Rud
Deputy Director General for Exposition and Exhibition Work and Branches of Novgorod Museum and Reserve
Mr. Mikko Lohikoski
Mr. Mikko Lohikoski
Senior Advisor to Mayor of Turku, Finland
Mr. Christian Moutier
Mr. Christian Moutier
Expert / Consultant on Social Protection Administration, France
Ms. Berta Groisman
Ms. Berta Groisman
Head of “Preparing for the Future – International Internships and Trainings in Israel” organization
Mr. Nikola Kosovic
Mr. Nikola Kosovic
Project Manager, “Our Serbia” and “Serbian Code” Serbian Non-Governmental Organizations; Chairman of the Board on Children’s and Youth Affairs, “Assembly of Eurasia’s Peoples” International Union of Non-Governmental Organizations
Dildora Amirkulova
Dildora Amirkulova
Director, Umid Center for Supporting and Developing Initiatives, Republic of Uzbekistan
Anna Fadeyeva
Anna Fadeyeva
Expert Researcher “GRANI Center for Civic Analysis and Independent Research” Foundation; Project Coordinator
Kseniya Yershova
Kseniya Yershova
Press Secretary “GRANI Center for Civic Analysis and Independent Research” Foundation
Ekaterina Lonshakova
Ekaterina Lonshakova
Chair of Committee for Culture, Inter-Ethnical & Inter-Confessional Relations and Issues of the Indigenous Peoples of the North
Oksana Makeyeva
Oksana Makeyeva
Director, “Open Region” Center – KhMAO – Ugra Autonomous Institution
Mikhail Yershov
Mikhail Yershov
Ph.D. in History, Associate Professor, Head of Research Department of History, Archaeology and Ethnology, Ob and Ugric Institute of Applied Research and Developments
Dmitriy Filipchuk
Dmitriy Filipchuk
Lead Specialist, Informational and Analytical Department, “Okrug Palace of People’s Creativity” Autonomous Institution of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra
Ekaterina Shugrina
Ekaterina Shugrina
Director, Center for Supporting and Maintaining Local Self-Governing Authorities, Graduate School of Public Administration, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration; member of the Board on Developing Local Self-Government of the President of the Russian Federation; D.Sc. in Law, Professor (Moscow)
Irina Maksimova
Irina Maksimova
Chair, Civic Chamber of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra; Chair of the Board, Association of Children’s and Youth Alliances of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra
Sofya Sobol
Sofya Sobol
Head of Regional Projects, Strelka Institute; Curator of “City With Our Own Hands” Project Laboratory
Mariya Polyak
Mariya Polyak
Content Manager, Vector Online School
Oksana Koroteyeva
Oksana Koroteyeva
Associate Professor, Department of Informational Processes Management, Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration; Ph.D. in Psychology
Natalya Strebkova
Natalya Strebkova
Human Rights Commissioner in the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra
Alexander Tochenov
Alexander Tochenov
Member of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation; President, “Center of Applied Research and Programs” Autonomous Non-Profit Organization
Mikhail Komissarov
Mikhail Komissarov
Head of Resource Center for Supporting and Developing Socially Oriented Non-Profit Organizations in the Chelyabinsk Oblast
Vladimir Tatarinov
Vladimir Tatarinov
Advisor to Director General, Presidential Grants Fund
Roman Aranin
Roman Aranin
The Russian inventor, the general director of the company Observer, which manufactures and repairs rehabilitation equipment for the disabled. The head of the Kaliningrad public organization of invalids "The Ark".
Jae Gu Kim
Jae Gu Kim
Professor, Myongji University (Seoul, Republic of Korea); former President, Korea Social Enterprise Promotion Agency (KoSEA, 2012 – 2015)
Kamilya Uteuova
Kamilya Uteuova
Head of Department for Organizing Social Services for Families and Children, Department of Social Development of Ugra
Yuriy Manchevskiy
Yuriy Manchevskiy
Executive Director, “Board of Municipalities of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra” Association
Galina Leonova
Galina Leonova
Representative of Regional Association of Territorial Public Self-Governments in the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra; Chair of Territorial Public Self-Government 25 in Surgut
Olga Semenova
Olga Semenova
Director, Nash Gorod (“Our City”) Municipal State-Owned Institution
Rinat Khismatulin
Rinat Khismatulin
Leader of “Open Region” Project Development Group, Department of Project Analysis, Administration of Informational Systems, “Center of Information Technologies” State Autonomous Institution of the Tula Oblast
Zhanna Kotova
Zhanna Kotova
Director General, “Center of Ugra Civil Social Initiatives” Foundation
Denis Sedov
Denis Sedov
Deputy, Ulyanovsk Municipal Duma; Director of “Contact Center of the Head of Ulyanovsk City” Municipal Budgetary Institution
Pavel Konotopov
Pavel Konotopov
Manager of projects by Open Government on Open Data
Irina Bashmakova
Irina Bashmakova
Preobrazovaniye (“Transformation”) Regional Public Movement of Wheelchair Users – Experience of implementing “Center of Independent Life” project
Yevgeny Baklanov
Yevgeny Baklanov
Head of Humanitarian Economic Cooperation Fund, Ukraine
Rodrigues Domingos
Rodrigues Domingos
Professor, University of Madeira (Portugal)
Angelica Malchevskaya
Angelica Malchevskaya
Head of Department for Organization of Social Services for Elderly Citizens and Disabled, Department of Social Development, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra
Timur Zaripov
Timur Zaripov
Deputy Minister of Informatization and Communications, Republic of Tatarstan
Irina Gordeyeva
Irina Gordeyeva
Head of Legal Office, Surgut Administration
Mikhail Bunchuk
Mikhail Bunchuk
Regional Programs Coordinator, World Bank in the Russian Federation
Irina Beznosova
Irina Beznosova
Deputy Director, Department of Public and External Relations, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra; Head of External Relations Administration
THE FORUM PROGRAM
/

The business component of the Forum includes business meetings, panel discussions, exchange of experience in grant support of civil initiatives, strategic meetings, round tables to address the further development of the Forum and elaboration of the "Charter of citizen participation in the development of the Arctic and North regions".

The educational component of the Forum program is formed in several thematic training streams, routing by leading experts, based on the main strategic directions of development of civil society.

Location:
Concert & Theater Center "UGRA-CLASSIC"
28-29 November, 2017 / Ханты-Мансийск